Menu
School Logo

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mrs Phillips – Headteacher
Mrs Hodges – Deputy Head

 

Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs Biddiscombe

 

KS1 Leader
Mrs Riddell

 

LKS2 Leader
Mrs Benfield

 

UKS2 Leader
Mrs Alabi

 

Class Name Position
Nursery – Ireland Class Mrs Fabian Teacher
Nursery - Ireland Class  Miss South Nursery Nurse
Wales Class – Reception Class Mrs Biddiscombe Teacher
Scotland Class – Reception Class Ms Francis Teacher
France Class – Year 1 Class Mrs Riddell Teacher
Spain Class – Year 1 Class Miss Gough Teacher
Greece Class – Year 2 Class Miss Boniface Teacher
Sweden Class – Year 2 Class Miss Thompson Teacher
Gambia Class – Year 3 Class Miss Abraham Teacher
India Class – Year 3 Class Mrs Benfield  Teacher
Egypt Class – Year 4 Class Miss Wilkinson Teacher
China Class – Year 4 Class Ms Matthews Teacher
Mexico Class – Year 5 Class Mr Gray Teacher
Japan Class – Year 5 Class Miss Hardy Teacher
Brazil Class – Year 6 Class Mrs Alabi Teacher
New Zealand Class – Year 6 Class Mr Webb Teacher

 

  Name Position
Teaching Assistants Miss Algeo Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Ash  Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Miss Barlow  Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Brown  Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Careswell  Teaching Assistant/MDSA
  Mrs Gooding Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Hall  Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Higham Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs MacKay Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs McGregor Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Parmenter Teaching Assistant
  Mrs Pullen Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Saini Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mr Sawyer Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Mrs Suida Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Miss Thomas Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
  Miss Yates  Teaching Assistant/Play Leader
SENDCO Mrs Ribbins  
Family Support Worker Mrs Hartridge Support Worker
Administration Team Miss Treadaway School Business Manager
  Miss Finney Admin Officer
  Mrs Drew Admin Assistant
Catering Team Mrs Baker Catering Manager
  Mrs Webb Assistant Cook
  Mrs Prus Kitchen Assistant
  Mrs Ridd Kitchen Assistant
MDSA's Mrs Hall MDSA
  Miss Ody  MDSA
  Mrs Plank  MDSA
  Mrs Willis MDSA
The Nest Team  Mrs Hole (Was Ball) Manager
  Mrs Johnson Deputy Manager
  Miss Thomas Club Assistant
  Mrs Plank Club Assistant
  Miss Algeo Club Assistant
  Ms Szucs Club Assistant 
Clerk to Governors Mrs Thomas  
Site Manager Mr Horton Manager
Cleaning Team Mrs Austin Cleaner
  Miss Bird Cleaner
  Miss Iles Cleaner
  Mrs Isted Cleaner
  Mrs Johnson Cleaner
  Mrs Woodward Cleaner
Top